tkh katlas universalus

solid fuel boiler

TKH

250-400 KW

High efficency thanks to a three pass construction
Eciency 75% +

TKH 250-400 kW

Additional advantages to the TKH pellet heating system:

Our boilers in detail

Specifications of TKH 250-400 kW

 

This boiler is aimed for manual feed of solid fuel (brown coal, firewood, brickets or biomass with declared caloric value greater than 15000 KJ/kg).

Boiler is made by welding steel plates (4-6 mm thickness). Manufacturing process was performed by strict following the guidelines of the corresponding European norms EN 303/5 and ISO 9001. Only certified materials are built in as required by EN 10025, EN 10028-2, EN 10120 and EN 10088-2.

High efficency thanks to a three pass construction – third pass is a tube formed heat-exchanger.

 

Upper and lower door are covered by refractory insulation material based on VERMICULITE mineral – large amount of heat is kept in the boiler as a consequence.

Boiler has capacious upper door to facilitate manual feeding of the fuel.

Combustion control is done by draught regulator (to be ordered separately and mounted on boiler before use).

Maximum working pressure is 4 bar. Pressure control test is done at 6 bar.

Boiler is delivered with a cleaning kit.

Kairinis atidarymas
TYPE250350400
Nominal power (kW)*250350400
Power range (kW)200-250300-350350-400
Weight (kg)140022502500
Necessary draught (mbar)0,50,550,6
Temperature range (°C)60-9060-9060-90
Boiler water volume (lit)470600650
Height (mm)213024002400
Width (mm)102012301230
Lenght (mm)185022502370
Flow / return line (inch)NO80 NP6NO100 NP6NO100 NP6
Safety line (inch)6/4“6/4“2“
Max working pressure (bar)333
Flue diameter (mm)ø300ø330ø330
Flue height (mm)170019501950
Flue gas exit temperature (°C)**220220220
Inner chimney diameter (mm)*ø350ø400ø400
Chimney height (m)**15-1718-1920-22

*Nominal power is for caloric value of wood or coal 175000 KJ/kg
**values serve as a rough estimate only! consult your local chimney expert!

TKH 250-400 kW instructions manual for usage and maintenance ENG